Action Athletics "Sports Photography for You"
Home Services What's New Collages & Posters Questions
google
Web ActionAthletics.com

Softball
2004
2005
ASA
Mens C Fastpitch National Championship
Thursday 1 Sep
Castle Rock vs. CR Adidas
Mixed Company vs. Stingers
R+W Heating vs. Trexlertown Thunder
Bonanza Air vs. Global Pacific
Long Beach Black Sox vs. Santa Rosa Storm
KNT Pumpers vs. Busters
Frontier Concrete vs. Mandera Outlaws
Wilcoy Packers vs. Cyclones Of Columbus
Als Roofing vs. Rude Pac
RAW vs. Stogies
Albuquerque Bulls vs. Atlantic Blast
Mission II vs. Allentown Patriots
Rounders vs. Twin Pines
Painters vs. Team Texas
Bob Hoffmans vs. Sports Club
Piper Lake Club vs. A-1 Tank
Amigos vs. Nielson Graphics
Pennsylvania Power vs. Elk Grove Fast Pitch
Country Club Villas vs. JRW + Associates
Black Oak Casino vs. Cleons Auto
Oroville Braves vs. BMC West
Stockton Outlaws vs. West Coast Cardinals
PrimeTime vs. Night Hawks
Rose City Merchants vs. Dresslerville AC
Rounders vs. IAC
King Real Estate vs. Crush
1st-5th Place Trophy Team Pictures
Team Photos
Monday 5 Sep
Championship-I Global Pacific Environmental vs. Pennsylvania Power
Pennsylvania Power vs. Global Pacific Environmental
Team Taylor vs. Bob Hoffmans
Championship-II Global Pacific Environmental vs. Pennsylvania Power
Stingers vs. BMC West
Pennsylvania Power vs. Team Taylor
Team Taylor vs. Cyclones Of Columbus
Friday 2 Sep
Bob Hoffmans vs. Frontier Sand And Gravel
Madera Outlaws vs. Sports Club
Bob Hoffmans vs. Frontier Sandlot Gravel
Amigos vs. Long Beach Black Sox
Cyclones Of Columbus vs. Party Time Knights
Piper Lake Club vs. Italian Ac
Rude Pac vs. Team Texas
AllenTown Patriots vs. Trexlertown Thunder
Atlantic Blast vs. Country Club Villa
Black Oak Casino vs. Team Raw
Team Taylor vs. Boise Brewers
Rounders vs. A-1 Tank
Eagles AA vs. Pennsylvania Power
Piper Lake Club vs. A-1 Tank
R+W Heating vs. Mission II
Oroville Braves vs. Mixed Company
King Real Estate vs. Nevada
Bob Hoffmans vs. Allentown Patriots
JRW Associates vs. Albaquerque Bulls
Bonanza Air vs. Night Hawks
Dresslerville AC vs. McGlaughlin Air
Mels Plumbing vs. Pride Of San Juan
Primetime vs. Rude Pac
Opening Ceremonies
Saturday 3 Sep
BMC West vs. West Coast Cardinals
Elk Grove Fast Pitch vs. Prime Time
Diamondbacks vs. Santa Rosa Storm
Crush vs. Cyclone Of Columbus
Mels Plumbing vs. Fresno Shockers
South Stockton Outlaws vs. A-1 Tank
Twin Pines vs. Dresslerville Athletic Club
Team Taylor vs. Nielson Gamblers
Italian Athletic Club vs. CR Adidas
Bay Area High Reach vs. Global Pacific Environmental
King Real Estate vs. Boise Brewers
Savala Painters Bakerfield vs. Trexlertown Thunder
Sports Club vs. Team RAW
Sunday 4 Sep
West Coast Cardinals vs. Cyclone Of Columbus
Twin Pines vs. Cleons Auto
Team Texas vs. Crush
A-1 Tank vs. McGlaughlin Air
ElkGrove Fastpitch vs. Savala Painters
A-1 Tank vs. Atlantic Blast
Allentown Patriots vs. A-1 Tank
Twin Pines vs. Country Club Villa
Black Oak Casino vs. Bay Area High Reach
Diamondbacks vs. King Real Estate
Cleon Auto vs. Neilson Gamblers
Amigos vs. Black Oaks Casino
Rounders vs. Team Taylor
Livermore Smoke Summer Kickoff
Girls U10
Santa Clara PAL Sparks vs. Clovis Bullets Red 28 May
Livermore Smoke Red vs. Livermore Smoke Black 29 May
Livermore Smoke Red vs. Lafyette-Moraga Sandlots 28 May
Livermore Smoke Black vs. Napa Roadrunners 28 May
Clovis Bullets Blue vs. Napa Roadrunners 28 May
Championship Clovis Bullets vs. Santa Clara PAL Sparks 29 May
Lafyette-Moraga Sandlots vs. Napa Roadrunners 29 May
Santa Clara PAL Sparks vs. Clovis Bullets 29 May
Santa Clara PAL Sparks vs. Napa Roadrunners 29 May
Girls U12
San Ramon Stompers South vs. Clovis Bullets Red 28 May
Livermore Smoke Red vs. San Mateo Slammers 28 May
Livermore Smoke Black vs. Palo Alto Heat 28 May
Pleasanton Phantom vs. Clovis Bullets Blue 28 May
Livermore Smoke Black vs. Santa Clara PAL Sparks 28 May
Pleasanton Phantom vs. Castro Valley Synergy 28 May
Pleasanton Phantom vs. San Ramon Stompers South 28 May
Championship Clovis Bullets Blue vs. Livermore Smoke Black 29 May
Santa Clara PAL Sparks vs. Palo Alto Heat 28 May
Clovis Bullets Blue vs. Clovis Bullets Red 28 May
San Ramon Stompers South vs. Castro Valley Synergy 28 May
Girls U14
Livermore Smoke Red vs. Alameda Blaze 28 May
Piedmont vs. Clovis Bullets 28 May
Livermore Smoke Black vs. Livermore Smoke Red 29 May
Teal Renegades vs. Alameda Blaze 29 May
Championship Alameda Blaze vs. Livermore Smoke Black 29 May
Piedmont vs. Alameda Blaze 29 May
Livermore Smoke Black vs. Teal Renegades 28 May
Livermore Smoke Red vs. Clovis Bullets 29 May
Girls U16
Burlingame Flames vs. Santa Clara PAL Sparks 28 May
Championship Newark Breeze vs. Burlingame Flames 29 May
San Ramon Stompers vs. Burlingame Flames 29 May
Newark Breeze vs. Santa Clara PAL Sparks 29 May
Newark Breeze vs. San Ramon Stompers 28 May
Awards 29 May
Smoke Team Pictures 29 May
Calvary Temple Opening Day
Girls 10U vs. Girls 12U 16 Apr
High School
Varsity Girls
CCS Playoffs
Div II
1st Round Lynbrook Vikings vs. Notre Dame-Belmont Tigers 18 May
Div I
1st Round Piedmont Hills Pirates vs. Milpitas Trojans 18 May
Div III
Semifinal Capuchino Mustangs vs. Valley Christian Warriors 26 May
Semifinal Notre Dame-Salinas Spirits vs. Carmel Padres 26 May
Standley Cup
Championship Clayton Valley Eagles vs. San Ramon Valley Wolves 2 Apr
Burlingame Panthers vs. Capuchino Mustangs 12 May
El Camino Colts vs. South City Warriors 11 May
Zebra Classic
Campbell Crush vs. East Valley Twisters 10 Jun
East Valley Twisters vs. Almaden Rebels 11 Jun
Concord Glory vs. Almaden Rebels 10 Jun
Awards 11 Jun
Concord Glory vs. East Valley Twisters 11 Jun
Almaden Rebels vs. Campbell Crush 11 Jun
Branham Hills Thunder vs. Concord Glory 11 Jun
Branham Hills Thunder vs. Campbell Crush 10 Jun
Campbell Crush vs. Concord Glory 11 Jun
East Valley Twisters vs. Branham Hills Thunder 11 Jun
3rd Place Game Concord Glory vs. East Valley Twisters 11 Jun
Almaden Rebels vs. Branham Hills Thunder 10 Jun
Championship Branham Hills Thunder vs. Campbell Crush 11 Jun
2006